COMMITTEES

AUDIT COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Yücel ÇELİKBİLEK İstanbul Beykoz Mayor
Osman DEVELİOĞLU İstanbul Bahçelievler Mayor
Hüseyin AÇIKEL Kırklareli Pehlivanköy Mayor
Özcan IŞIKLAR İstanbul Silivri Mayor
Hayri TÜRKYILMAZ Bursa Mudanya Mayor
 
EU AND INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Mustafa DEMİR İstanbul Fatih Mayor
Ahmet POYRAZ İstanbul Çekmeköy Mayor
Nurdan Ertuğrul İstanbul Başakşehir Council Member
Ekrem İMAMOĞLU İstanbul Beylikdüzü Mayor
Ali KILIÇ İstanbul Maltepe Mayor
 
DISASTER COORDINATION COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
İsmail ERDEM İstanbul Sancaktepe Mayor
Ekrem YAVAŞ Balıkesir Sındırgı Mayor
Mehmet İSPİROĞLU Sakarya Karasu Mayor
Vefa SALMAN Yalova Yalova Mayor
Mustafa BOZBEY Bursa Nilüfer Mayor
 
R&D AND INNOVATION COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Atilla AYDINER İstanbul Bayrampaşa Mayor
Haluk BABAOĞLU Çanakkale Ezine Mayor
Veysel ACAR Çanakkale Yenice Mayor
Vahap AKAY Tekirdağ Çerkezköy Mayor
Mustafa ALTINTAŞ Kırklareli Ahmetbey Mayor
 
COMMITTEE ON SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Süleyman DİŞLİ Sakarya Adapazarı Mayor
Mehmet ELLİBEŞ Kocaeli Gölcük Mayor
Abdurrahman KUZU Çanakkale Çan Mayor
Canan DÖNER İstanbul Maltepe Council Member
Fırat EMİROĞLU Bursa Nilüfer Council Member
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Şadi YAZICI İstanbul Tuzla Mayor
Aydın YILMAZER Sakarya Sapanca Mayor
İsmail CANKUL Balıkesir Kepsut Mayor
Mustafa CİNGÖZ Kırklareli Pınarhisar Mayor
Oğuz TEKİN Edirne Havsa Mayor
 
REGIONAL COOPERATION AND PLANNING COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Mehmet KERMAN Edirne İpsala Mayor
Hüseyin YAKAR Balıkesir Gönen Mayor
Aykurt NUHOĞLU İstanbul Kadıköy Mayor
Cihan KAYGUSUZOĞLU Tekirdağ Büyükşehir Council Member
 
ENVIRONMENT AND HEALTH COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Süleyman ÇELİK Bursa Yenişehir Mayor
Mehmet TEKE Bursa Keles Mayor
Altınok ÖZ İstanbul Kartal Mayor
Bülent KERİMOĞLU İstanbul Bakırköy Mayor
Osman KILIÇ Balıkesir Balya Mayor
 
CHILDREN'S RIGHTS COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Nevzat DOĞAN Kocaeli İzmit Mayor
Hüseyin ÜZÜLMEZ Kocaeli Kartepe Mayor
Atilla AYTAÇ İstanbul Adalar Mayor
Mehmet ÖZCAN Edirne Keşan Mayor
Lütfü KARAMAN Kırklareli Büyükkarıştıran Mayor
 
TRAINING COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Tevfik GÖKSU İstanbul Esenler Mayor
Helin GÖRGÜL İstanbul Bahçelievler Council Member
Cem KARA İstanbul Çatalca Mayor
Ramazan ETİK Çanakkale Çanakkale Council Member
Halil AYDOĞDU Bilecik Söğüt Mayor
 
COORDINATION COMMITTEE FOR DISABLED PEOPLE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Temel KARADENİZ İstanbul Küçükçekmece Mayor
Adnan KÖŞKER Kocaeli Gebze Mayor
Sadi KURTULAN Bursa Mustafakemalpaşa Mayor
Avni KURT Yalova Çınarcık Mayor
Hüseyin SARI Balıkesir Erdek Mayor
 
ETHICS COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Ahmet Haşim BALTACI İstanbul Arnavutköy Mayor
Eyüp YILMAZ Çanakkale Lapseki Mayor
Mustafa ÖZACAR Çanakkale Gelibolu Mayor
Bülent ŞAHİNŞAH Edirne Lalapaşa Mayor
 
YOUTH AND SPORTS COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Hasan Tahsin USTA İstanbul Gaziosmanpaşa Mayor
İlhan ŞENGÜLER İstanbul Büyükşehir Council Member
Mehmet ŞİRİN İstanbul Bağcılar Council Member
Dursun MİRZA Balıkesir Bandırma Mayor
Fehmi ALTAYOĞLU Tekirdağ Hayrabolu Mayor
 
MIGRATION COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Hüseyin KESKİN İstanbul Sultanbeyli Mayor
Mustafa DÜNDAR Bursa Osmangazi Mayor
Zekai KAFAOĞLU Balıkesir Büyükşehir Mayor
Recep GÜRKAN Edirne Edirne Mayor
Şükrü GENÇ İstanbul Sarıyer Mayor
 
LAW AND LEGISLATION DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Hilmi TÜRKMEN İstanbul Üsküdar Mayor
Remzi AYDIN İstanbul Eyüp Mayor
Murat HAZİNEDAR İstanbul Beşiktaş Mayor
Enis İŞBİLEN Edirne Uzunköprü Mayor
 
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Fazlı KILIÇ İstanbul Kağıthane Mayor
İsmail ATİK Yalova Termal Mayor
Adem EJDER Çanakkale Eceabat Mayor
Nedret GÜLEN Yalova Taşköprü Mayor
Mehmet DUYMUŞ Bilecik Vezirhan Mayor
 
COMMITTEE ON EQUALITY OF OPPORTUNITY FOR WOMEN AND MEN
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Handan TOPRAK BENLİ İstanbul Avcılar Mayor
Nevim KALENDERALP İstanbul Sancaktepe Council Member
Cahide AHMETOĞLU İstanbul Fatih Council Member
Esra KAYA ERDOĞAN İstanbul Maltepe Council Member
Sedat BALKI Kırklareli Vize Mayor
 
URBAN TRANSFORMATION COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Salih Kenan ŞAHİN İstanbul Pendik Mayor
İsmail AVCU Balıkesir Bigadiç Mayor
Besim MÜFTÜOĞLU İstanbul K.Çekmece Council Member
Ülgür GÖKHAN Çanakkale Çanakkale Mayor
Hayri İNÖNÜ İstanbul Şisli Mayor
 
URBAN DESIGN AND AESTHETICS COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Alaaddin YILMAZ Bolu Bolu Mayor
Cahit ALTUNAY İstanbul Sultangazi Mayor
Temel YAZ İstanbul Büyükşehir Council Member
M.Ekrem EŞKİNAT Tekirdağ Süleymanpaşa Mayor
Engin TAŞDEMİR Kocaeli Büyükşehir Council Member
 
CULTURE AND TOURISM COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Ahmet Misbah DEMİRCAN İstanbul Beyoğlu Mayor
Yücel YILMAZ Balıkesir Karesi Mayor
M.Ünal ŞAHİN Çanakkale Ayvacık Mayor
Ali Rıza YILMAZ İstanbul Sarıyer Council Member
Coşkun TANIŞ İstanbul Büyükçekmece Council Member
 
PLANNING AND BUDGET COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Refik YILMAZ Bursa Gemlik Mayor
Can TABAKOĞLU İstanbul Şile Mayor
Münür ŞAHİN Bilecik Osmaneli Mayor
Abdullah HACI Kırklareli Babaeski Mayor
İsmail IŞIK Çanakkale Biga Mayor
 
SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
Şakir Yücel KARAMAN İstanbul Güngören Mayor
Nuran USLU Edirne Beğendik Mayor
Mehmet BİRKAN Yalova Armutlu Mayor
Kamil SAKA Balıkesir Edremit Mayor
Ulaş YURDAKUL Tekirdağ Malkara Mayor
 
HISTORY AND NATURAL HERITAGE PRESERVATION COMMITTEE
NAME SURNAME CITY MUNICIPALITY TASK
İ.Hakkı EDEBALİ Bursa Yıldırım Mayor
Hasan AKCAN Sakarya Akyazı Mayor
Metin ORAL Yalova Altınova Mayor
Cengiz BALKAN Çanakkale Küçükkuyu Mayor
Vedat KAZICI Bilecik Gölpazarı Mayor